2013 Contestants

Adamawa State

Wafar Favour

Adamawa State University

Adekunle Ajasi

Faloyo Esther

Adekunle Ajasin University

Ahmadu Bello

Aboh Enemaye

Ahmadu Bello University

Ajayi Crowther

Daniels Chidinma

Ajayi Crowther University

Ambrose

Aiyebelehin Elizabeth

Ambrose Alli University

American University

Dibor Stella

American University of Nigeria

Anambra University

Atueyi Ijeoma

Anambra State University

Babcock

Onayemi Mojisola

Babcock University

Bayero

Adam Amina

Bayero University

Bell

Juanita Amazu

Bells University of Technology

Benson Idahosa

Anoka Adaoma

Benson Idahosa University

Benue

Abul Rita

Benue State University

Cross River

Udom Ntiense

Cross River State University

Delta State

Williams Chidinma

Delta State University

Ebonyi

Nwuzigbo Blessings

Ebonyi State University

Ekiti State

George Bukunmi

Ekiti State University

Enugu

Ikeh Chioma

Enugu State University

FUAA, Abeokuta

Adeyemo Yetunde

Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta

FUTMakurdi

Precious Ogidi

Federal University of Technology, Makurdi

FUTA

Ayeni Victoria

Federal University of Technology, Akure

FUTMinna

Adili Sandra

Federal University of Technology, Minna

FUTOwerri

Ude Nancy

Federal University of Technology, Owerri

IgbenedionUniversity

Ukah Anita

Igbinedion University

IMSU

Agu Onyeka

Imo State University

Kogi

Itodo Joy

Kogi State University

Kwara

Okafor Nkeiru

Kwara State University

LAUTECH

Olokunbola Adetutu

Ladoke Akintola University of Technology

MADONNA

Onyegbunke Jessica

Madonna University

Michael Okpara

Eni Nwakaego

Micheal Okpara University

Nassarawa

Okafor Nkeiru

Nasarrawa State University

NOUN

Onuoha Glory

National Open University of Nigeria

Niger Delta

Onyegbunke Jessica

Niger Delta University

Nnamdi AZIK

Igwe Nneka

Nnamdi Azikwue University

NOVENA

Nwogwonuwe Nkem

Novenna University

OAU

Okeyinka Folashade

Obafemi Awolowo University

Olabisi Onabanjo University

Okunnuga Olasumbo

Olabisi Onabanjo University

RENNISANCE

Uwe Enu-Eno

Rennissance University

River State UNI (Sci and Tech)

Ezenyi Uju

Rivers State University of Science and Technology

Tai Solarin

Ogunsola Tolulope

Tai Solarin University of Education

TANSIAN

Ahanonu Thelma

Tansian University

TARABA

Sunday Eunice

Taraba State University

UNIOSUN

Epundu Stella

Osun State University

UNIUYO

Imoh Ekukinam

University of Uyo

UNIAbuja

Ogbang Benedicta

University of Abuja

UNIBEN

Idusogie Lilian

University of Benin

UNICAL

Nwafor Chioma

University of Calabar

UNI-Ibadan

Nancy Nwachukwu

University of Ibadan

UNIILORIN

Omoniyi Aishat

University of Ilorin

UNIJOS

Semlek Gloria

University of Jos

UNILAG

Anu Oladosu

University of Lagos

UNI Maiduguiri

Chukwuemeka Ijeoma

University of Maiduguri

Nnsuka

Abasili Cynthia

University of Nigeria, Nsukka

UNIPORT

Florentina Agu

University of Port Harcourt

Western Delta University

Obinor Sandra

Western Delta University